The 2014 Africa Magic Viewers Choice Awards Best films of 2013 in Pictures – Part III

0

Best Cinematographer
James Michael Costello – Last Flight to Abuja
Christian Almesberger – Nairobi Half Life  –WINNER
Idhebor Kagho – Living Funeral
Imoh Umoren – Have a Nice Day
Themba Masondo – Taxi Ride

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
Justin on behalf of Christian Almesberger Best Cinematograper (2)
Justin on behalf of Christian Almesberger Best Cinematograper (2)

Best Art Director
Barbara Minishi – Nairobi Half Life -WINNER
Ken Attoh & Shirley Frimpong-Manso – Contract
Shirley Frimpong-Manso – Apples Miniseries Part 1&2
Kyle Quint – Siri Ya Mtungi
Frank Rajah Arase – The Piece

Barbara Minishi Best Art Director
Barbara Minishi Best Art Director

Best Sound Editor
Sola Awoponle – Ilari
Obi Emelonye & Luke Corradine – Last Flight to Abuja  -WINNER
Jordan Riber – Siri Ya Mtungi
Carl Raccah – Journey to Self
Maurice Kings – Murder at Prime Suites
Paul Apel – Blue Flames

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
Obi Emelonye Best Sound Editor (2)
Obi Emelonye Best Sound Editor (2)

Best Video Editor
Ben Nugent & Obi Emelonye – Last Flight to Abuja
Austin Faani Ikechukwu – Battle for Wealth
Shirley Frimpong-Manso – Contract -WINNER
Chucks Madu Success – Oga On Top
Jack Esterhuizen – Love Games Episode 25

Obi Emelonye Best Video Editor
Obi Emelonye Best Video Editor

Best Lightning Designer
Don Izuchukwu – Brother’s Keeper
Godwin Daniel – Living Funeral
Ifeoluwa Balogun – The Benjamins
Mohammed Zain – Nairobi Half Life  -WINNER
Eric Aghimien – A Mile from Home

 

Best Indigenous Language Movie/Series (Hausa)
Yasin Auwal, Umar K, Mazugal – Wana Gari 1& 2
Hafizu Bello – BakinKishi
Abba Muko Yakassai –-WINNER
Nasir Sa’ad Gwangwazo – Runan Jakara
Mikail I. Bin Hassan – Kurman Gari

Abba Muko Yakassai
Abba Muko Yakassai

Best Online Video
Stacy McDermott & Neville Ossai – Jungle Jewel: The Short Film
Mary Kaiyare – Deceit
Stanlee Ohikhuare – Kpian’s Premonition
Dorothy Ghettuba, Oyunga Pala – Next Big Host
Amarachukwu Onoh – Mother Tongue  -WINNER

Amarachukwu Onoh
Amarachukwu Onoh

Best Writer (Drama)
Shirley Frimpong-Manso & Hertey Owusu – Contract  -WINNER
Patrick Yaadar & Andy Boyo – Off The Hook
Akpor Kagho – Living Funeral
Fatima Jabbe – Battered
Pascal Amanfo – Single & Married

Yvonne Okoro Ken Attoh Shirley Frimpong Mansa Best Movie 2013 (1)
Yvonne Okoro Ken Attoh Shirley Frimpong Mansa Best Movie 2013 (1)

Best Writer (Comedy)
Jigi Bello – Flower Girl  -WINNER
Jahmal Holland – Still Standing
Ohis Udofia – Kuti’s Career Palace
Patrick Onyeka – The Place
Seun Arowojolu – Squatterz

SOURCE

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY