Attention shifts to region two for talent Identification

0
Banner 3
Banner 3
The FAZ Technical Team talent identification exercise is underway in Region Two (Central and Northern Provinces) with matches being played at Godfrey Chitalu Stadium (formerly Railway Stadium).Region Two Coordinator Eddie Muswela told fazfootball.com that 15 coaches were involved in the selection of players for the exercise.

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

“Owing to the high profile of the exercise, we selected more players from Kabwe Warriors which is the only Super League side in our zone. However, the majority are still from Divisions One and Two,” said Muswela

The 44 players from Region Two have been divided into four teams as follows:

TEAM A

COACH:

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

Air Power (ZAF)

Charles Mulenga (Prisons), Jeff Lungu (Kabwe Warriors), Emmanuel Sizumwa (Chozi Swallows), Maxwell Mapalo (Zambeef), Emmanuel Mayuka (Kabwe Warriors), Richard Kasonde (Kabwe Warriors), Thomas Chansa (Athletic), Wallace Chipambala (Air Power), Chimunya Masiwa (Kasanda Police), Sam Chulu (Kabwe Warriors), Mwansa Nsofwa (Kabwe Warriors)

TEAM B

 

COACH: Dick Ngwenya

Kelvin Musonda (Kabwe Warriors), Maybin Sichimata (Kabwe Warriors), Mpundu Chibanda (Prisons), Sinyangwe Sailas (Sable Pirates), Collins Mulenga (Prisons), Andrew Chansa ( (Air Power), Paul Simpemba ( Kabwe Warriors), Jackson Koni (Mumbwa Pirates), Benjamin Simpemba (Prisons), Danny Mwale (Athletic), Godfrey Ngwenya (Kabwe Warriors)

TEAM C


COACH: Frank Miti

Reuben Chisala (Prisons), Wina Silishebo (Air Power), Lloyd Ngosa (Intersport), Benin Chasha (Chindwin), Wilbroad Matali (Kabwe Warriors), Musonda John (Mbala Medics), Harrison Simwala (Chindwin), Abeauty Sakala (Kabwe Warriors), Sydney Hamiyanzi (Kasanda Police), Dan Kunda (Tazara), Mathews Kapela (Chindwin)

TEAM D


COACH: Willy Chalwe

Masiye Simulume (Chindwin), Humphrey Mfula (Young Forest), Keagan Bwalya ( kabwe Warriors), Tandi Mwape (Kabwe United Soccer Academy), Kapota Kayawe (Mpande Youth), Reuben Ngosa (Tazara), Harold Chibuye (Highway Sports Academy), Vincent Chenda (Kabwe Warriors), Asford Kalusa (Chindwin), Cephus Andavu (Chindwin), Kingsley Mukuka (Mpande Youth)

PANEL OF COACHES FROM REGION TWO

Dick Ngwenya (Kabwe Warriors), Willy Chalwe (Prisons), Evans Machina (Athletic), Harrison Tembo (Air Power), Emmanuel Mulenga (Kasanda Police), Nixon Lungu (Kapiri United), Vincent Mutale (Chindwin), Esau Banda (PUBS), Peter Mwila (), Ezekiel Lungu (Intersport), Sexon Kavimba (Highway), Kalwiji Kasehela (Super Lions), Frank Miti (Bus Drivers).

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY